Uros exists since 1991, and so over the years there have been various boards.

2016/2017:
President: Wout Beijers
Secretary: Jannes Timmers
Treasurer: Martijn Boon
Vice-President: Demi Jordans

2015/2016:
President: Bohdi Bakker
Secretary: Maxime Verdijk
Treasurer: Thom Giesberts
Competition Commissioner: Tess Ackermans
PR & Sponsoring: Kaylee van de Par
Vice-President: Lisanne Meijer

2014/2015:
President: Caroline Huijts
Secretary: Maud Engelen
Treasurer: Dominique Munten
Competition Commissioner: Milan Betz
PR & Sponsoring: Wim van Hameren
Vice-President: Koen Frolichs

2013/2014:
President: Carsten van Luijk
Secretary: Sabine Konings
Treasurer: Anne van der Put
Competition commissioner: Elisa Barajas
PR & Sponsoring: Jairo de Maat
General board member: Rico Hermanns

2012/2013:
President: Wouter van Willigen
Secretary: Michelle Joosten
Treasurer: Jorn Lempers
Competition commissioner: Remko Rinia
PR & Sponsoring: Annemarijn Weber
General board member: Colinda Serie

 

2011/2012

President: Wouter van Lierop

Secretary: Anne van Driessche

Treasurer: Anouk Arends

Competition commissioner: Marjolein Olsthoorn

PR & Sponsoring: Famke Mölenberg

 

2010/2011

President: Stefan van Schendel

Secretary: Francois Essers

Treasurer: Sidney Fiegen

Competition commissioner: Koen Olijve

PR & Sponsoring: Janine Bröder

 

2009/2010

President: Nina vd Rijdt

Secretary: Audrey Seghers

Treasurer: Ruben Drost

Competition commissioner: Bart Candel

PR & Sponsoring: Celine Camps

General board member: Celeste van Rinsum

 

2008/2009

President: Kirsten Huijgen

Secretary: Evelien Backx

Treasurer: Geert Groenen

Competition commissioner: Jos Timans

PR & Sponsoring: Niek den Hartog

General board member: Elian Bogers

 

2007/2008

President: Laura van de Hout

Secretary: Esther Ruijters

Treasurer: Eveline Martens

Competition commissioner: Martin van Dijk

PR & Sponsoring: Marloes Bolink

General board member: Remko Rinia

 

2006/2007

President: Jisca Docters

Secretary: Jornie Rinia

Treasurer: Mirjam van Kessel

Competition commissioner: Çaricia Stegen

PR & Sponsoring: Luuk Janssen

General board member: Edwin Boonstoppel

 

2005/2006

President: Michelle van Mulken

Secretary: Femke Boomsma 

Treasurer: Tim Kersten

Competition commissioner: Jisca Docters

PR & Sponsoring: Yvonne Groenen

General board member: Evelien Ruijters

 

2004/2005 

President: Madelon de Jongh

Secretary: Milou Beelen

Treasurer: Sytske de Jong

Competition commissioner: Siem Deutz

PR & Sponsoring: Sytske de Jong

General board member: Arend Hamming

 

2003/2004

President: Tamara Aipassa

Secretary: Pijke den Ambtman

Treasurer: Joep Meelkop

Competition commissioner: Yvonne Groenen

PR & Sponsoring: Charlotte vd Beuken

General board member: Ellen Kuiper

 

2002/2003

President: Suzan Verhagen

Secretary: Ellen Kuiper

Treasurer: Jessy Lim

Competition commissioner: Hilde Poolen 

PR & Sponsoring: Igor Hamelaers (temporarily)

Activity commissioner: Maaike Verkooijen (temporarily)

 

2001/2002

President: Els Blaauw

Secretary: Pieter Ronteltap

Treasurer: Suzan Verhagen

Competition commissioner: Hilde Poolen

PR & Sponsoring: Ingrid Zegers

Activity commissioner: Niek van Bruggen

 

2000/2001

President: Arjan Nieborg

Secretary: Els Blaauw

Treasurer: Bennie Groenen

Competition commissioner: Hilde Poolen

Activity commissioner: Kai Lemmen

PR & Sponsoring: Remco Huyveneers 

 

1999/2000

President: Arjan Nieborg

Secretary: Marloes van den Berg

Treasurer: Johannes Voget

Competition commissioner: Femke Terpstra

Activity commissioner: Kai Lemmen

 

1998/1999 

President: Kirten Verkooyen

Treasurer: Menkes van den Briel

Competition commissioner: Kevin Claerman

Activity commissioner: Maartje van Rij

 

1998 / 1999 

Kirsten Verkooijen 

Menkes van de Briel

Kevin Claerman

Maartje van Rij

 

1997 / 1998 

Masja Straetemans

Mieke Hoekstra

Maurice de Ruijter

 

1996 / 1997 

Kristine Mourits

Masja Straetemans

Daf Dubbelman

Johan Vaartjes

Baptist Polman

 

1994 / 1995 

Suzanne Wiertsema

Christel Verberk

Liesbeth Derksen

Nico Weerkamp

Bram Duijsens

 

1993 / 1994 

Lars Borghouts

Mariken Leurs

Suzanne Wiertsema

Marco Mensink

Christel Verberk

 

1992 / 1993 

Bjorn Haring

Annemarie Jansen

Saskia van Leeuwen

Lars Borghouts

 

1991/1992 

Bjorn Haring

Anita van Ingen

Stefan Mans

Ruud Looijmans

Kees Langerak

Cookies make it easier for us to provide you with our services. With the usage of our services you permit us to use cookies.
Ok