Former Boards

Uros exists since 1991, and so over the years, there have been various boards.

2020/2021:
President: Samuel Stockhausen
Secretary: Jorine van Vugt
Treasurer: Sven van der Pas
Competition Commissioner: Daniëlle Spek
PR & Sponsoring & Vice-President: Emma Rouanet

2019/2020:
President: Lara Frijters
Secretary: Floris van Beurden
Treasurer: Frank Joosten
Competition Commissioner: Selim Gilon
PR & Sponsoring & Vice-President: Charlie Rive

2018/2019:
President: Bob van Kasteren
Vice-President: Marly van Dommelen
Secretary: Anouk van Ool
Treasurer: Joost van der Weijden
Competition Commissioner: Stijn Engelen
PR & Sponsoring: Keanne Panis

2017/2018:
President: Eveline Saalberg
Vice-President: Jan Philipp Strack
Secretary: Karin Flipsen
Treasurer: Jurriaan Berger
Competition Commissioner: Lenny Engelen
PR & Sponsoring: Ruben Sansom

2016/2017:
President: Wout Beijers
Vice-President: Demi Jordans
Secretary: Jannes Timmers
Treasurer: Martijn Boon

2015/2016:
President: Bohdi Bakker
Vice-President: Lisanne Meijer
Secretary: Maxime Verdijk
Treasurer: Thom Giesberts
Competition Commissioner: Tess Ackermans
PR & Sponsoring: Kaylee van de Par

2014/2015:
President: Caroline Huijts
Vice-President: Koen Frolichs
Secretary: Maud Engelen
Treasurer: Dominique Munten
Competition Commissioner: Milan Betz
PR & Sponsoring: Wim van Hameren

2013/2014:
President: Carsten van Luijk
Secretary: Sabine Konings
Treasurer: Anne van der Put
Competition commissioner: Elisa Barajas
PR & Sponsoring: Jairo de Maat
General board member: Rico Hermanns

2012/2013:
President: Wouter van Willigen
Secretary: Michelle Joosten
Treasurer: Jorn Lempers
Competition commissioner: Remko Rinia
PR & Sponsoring: Annemarijn Weber
General board member: Colinda Serie

2011/2012
President: Wouter van Lierop
Secretary: Anne van Driessche
Treasurer: Anouk Arends
Competition commissioner: Marjolein Olsthoorn
PR & Sponsoring: Famke Mölenberg

2010/2011
President: Stefan van Schendel
Secretary: Francois Essers
Treasurer: Sidney Fiegen
Competition commissioner: Koen Olijve
PR & Sponsoring: Janine Bröder

2009/2010
President: Nina vd Rijdt
Secretary: Audrey Seghers
Treasurer: Ruben Drost
Competition commissioner: Bart Candel
PR & Sponsoring: Celine Camps
General board member: Celeste van Rinsum

2008/2009
President: Kirsten Huijgen
Secretary: Evelien Backx
Treasurer: Geert Groenen
Competition commissioner: Jos Timans
PR & Sponsoring: Niek den Hartog
General board member: Elian Bogers

2007/2008
President: Laura van de Hout
Secretary: Esther Ruijters
Treasurer: Eveline Martens
Competition commissioner: Martin van Dijk
PR & Sponsoring: Marloes Bolink
General board member: Remko Rinia

2006/2007
President: Jisca Docters
Secretary: Jornie Rinia
Treasurer: Mirjam van Kessel
Competition commissioner: Çaricia Stegen
PR & Sponsoring: Luuk Janssen
General board member: Edwin Boonstoppel

2005/2006
President: Michelle van Mulken
Secretary: Femke Boomsma 
Treasurer: Tim Kersten
Competition commissioner: Jisca Docters
PR & Sponsoring: Yvonne Groenen
General board member: Evelien Ruijters

2004/2005 
President: Madelon de Jongh
Secretary: Milou Beelen
Treasurer: Sytske de Jong
Competition commissioner: Siem Deutz
PR & Sponsoring: Sytske de Jong
General board member: Arend Hamming

2003/2004
President: Tamara Aipassa
Secretary: Pijke den Ambtman
Treasurer: Joep Meelkop
Competition commissioner: Yvonne Groenen
PR & Sponsoring: Charlotte vd Beuken
General board member: Ellen Kuiper

2002/2003
President: Suzan Verhagen
Secretary: Ellen Kuiper
Treasurer: Jessy Lim
Competition commissioner: Hilde Poolen
PR & Sponsoring: Igor Hamelaers (temporarily)
Activity commissioner: Maaike Verkooijen (temporarily)

2001/2002
President: Els Blaauw
Secretary: Pieter Ronteltap
Treasurer: Suzan Verhagen
Competition commissioner: Hilde Poolen
PR & Sponsoring: Ingrid Zegers
Activity commissioner: Niek van Bruggen

2000/2001
President: Arjan Nieborg
Secretary: Els Blaauw
Treasurer: Bennie Groenen
Competition commissioner: Hilde Poolen
Activity commissioner: Kai Lemmen
PR & Sponsoring: Remco Huyveneers 

1999/2000
President: Arjan Nieborg
Secretary: Marloes van den Berg
Treasurer: Johannes Voget
Competition commissioner: Femke Terpstra
Activity commissioner: Kai Lemmen

1998/1999 
President: Kirten Verkooyen
Treasurer: Menkes van den Briel
Competition commissioner: Kevin Claerman
Activity commissioner: Maartje van Rij

1998/1999 
Kirsten Verkooijen 
Menkes van de Briel
Kevin Claerman
Maartje van Rij
1997 / 1998 
Masja Straetemans
Mieke Hoekstra
Maurice de Ruijter

1996/1997 
Kristine Mourits
Masja Straetemans
Daf Dubbelman
Johan Vaartjes
Baptist Polman

1994/1995 
Suzanne Wiertsema
Christel Verberk
Liesbeth Derksen
Nico Weerkamp
Bram Duijsens

1993/1994 
Lars Borghouts
Mariken Leurs
Suzanne Wiertsema
Marco Mensink
Christel Verberk

1992/1993
Bjorn Haring
Annemarie Jansen
Saskia van Leeuwen
Lars Borghouts

1991/1992 
Bjorn Haring
Anita van Ingen
Stefan Mans
Ruud Looijmans
Kees Langerak